10.ilb - 15.09 bis 26.10.10 - Focus Osteuropa
You are here: Home / Program / International Children´s and Young Adult Literature / International Children's and Young Adult Literature

International Children's and Young Adult Literature

19.04. / 10:00 Uhr / International Children's and Youth Literature Gärten und Blumen im Mädchenbuch – Seminar
25.04. / 12:45 Uhr / International Children's and Youth Literature Prof. Dr. Julia Benner – Zauberhafte Gärten – Seminar
14.07. / 10:00 Uhr / Felleshus der Nordischen Botschaften / International Children's and Youth Literature Century of the Child - Nordisches Design für Kinder von 1900 bis heute – Exhibition
06.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Weinmeisterhaus / International Children's and Youth Literature Christian Duda (Austria, Germany) – Gar nichts von allem – Workshop
06.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Deutsches Theater Berlin / International Children's and Youth Literature Meg Rosoff (USA, UK) – Picture me Gone / Was ich weiß von dir – Theatre workshop
06.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Meg Rosoff (USA, UK) – There is no Dog / Oh. Mein. Gott. – Opening speech, Discussion and reading
06.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Das außergewöhnliche Buch 2017 – Exhibition
06.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Rabaukenreime – Workshop
06.09. / 09:00 Uhr / International Children's and Youth Literature Dave Shelton (UK) – Alice's Ocean / Alices Meer – Workshop
06.09. / 09:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Christian Duda (Austria, Germany) – Gar nichts von allem – Discussion and reading
06.09. / 10:00 Uhr / Bezirkszentralbibliothek Philipp Schaeffer / International Children's and Youth Literature Das außergewöhnliche Buch 2017 – Exhibition
06.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Rabaukenreime – Workshop
07.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Catarina Sobral (Portugal) – Achimpa / Aschimpa and O meu avô / Mein Opa – Discussion, reading and live illustration
07.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Deutsches Theater Berlin / International Children's and Youth Literature Meg Rosoff (USA, UK) – Picture me Gone / Was ich weiß von dir – Workshop
07.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Fliegendes Theater / International Children's and Youth Literature Levi Pinfold (UK) – Black Dog / Der schwarze Hund – Theatre workshop
07.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Schaubude Berlin / International Children's and Youth Literature Øyvind Torseter (Norway) – Mulegutten / Der siebente Bruder – Theatre workshop
07.09. / 09:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Christian Duda (Austria, Germany) – Elke - Ein schmales Buch über die Wirkung von Kuchen – Discussion and reading
07.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Gartenarbeitsschule Ilse Demme / International Children's and Youth Literature Catarina Sobral (Portugal) – Achimpa / Aschimpa – Discussion, reading, live illustration and workshop
07.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Meg Rosoff (USA, UK) – There is no Dog / Oh. Mein. Gott. – Discussion and Reading
07.09. / 19:00 Uhr / Weinmeisterhaus / International Children's and Youth Literature Christian Duda (Austria, Germany) – Elke - Ein schmales Buch über die Wirkung von Kuchen and Gar nichts von allem – Discussion and reading
08.09. / 08:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Meg Rosoff (USA, UK) – Picture me Gone / Was ich weiß von dir – Workshop and reading
08.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Lucy Maud Montgomery – Anne of Green Gables / Anne auf Green Gables – Retrospective – Lecture and reading
08.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Dave Shelton (UK) – Alice's Ocean / Alices Meer – Discussion and reading
08.09. / 09:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Catarina Sobral (Portugal) – Achimpa / Aschimpa and Tão Tão Grande / So, sooooo groß – Discussion, reading and live illustration
08.09. / 09:30 Uhr / Bezirkszentralbibliothek Philipp Schaeffer / International Children's and Youth Literature Christian Duda (Austria, Germany) – Elke - Ein schmales Buch über die Wirkung von Kuchen – Workshop
08.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Meg Rosoff (USA, UK) – Picture me Gone / Was ich weiß von dir – Discussion and reading
08.09. / 12:00 Uhr / Grundschule Neues Tor / International Children's and Youth Literature Catarina Sobral (Portugal) – Achimpa / Aschimpa – Illustration workshop
10.09. / 11:00 Uhr / International Children's and Youth Literature 15. FamilienFest International
10.09. / 12:00 Uhr / International Children's and Youth Literature Catarina Sobral (Portugal) – Achimpa / Aschimpa and O meu avô / Mein Opa – Discussion, reading and live illustration
10.09. / 13:00 Uhr / International Children's and Youth Literature Dave Shelton (UK) - A Boy and a Bear in a Boat / Bär im Boot - Discussion, reading and live illustration
10.09. / 14:00 Uhr / International Children's and Youth Literature Sebastian Meschenmoser (GER) – Gordon und Tapir – Discussion, reading and live illustration
10.09. / 15:00 Uhr / International Children's and Youth Literature Øyvind Torseter (Norway) – Mulegutten / Der siebente Bruder – Discussion, reading and live illustration
11.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Øyvind Torseter (Norway) – Eg Kan Ikkje Sove No / Papas Arme sind ein Boot und Hullet / Das Loch – Discussion, reading and live illustration
11.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Allegro-Grundschule / International Children's and Youth Literature Sebastian Meschenmoser (GER) – Gordon und Tapir – Project week
11.09. / 09:00 Uhr / International Children's and Youth Literature Rambharos Jha (India) – Waterlife / Wasserwelten – Workshop
11.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Marina Weisband (Ukraine, Germany) – Wir nennen es Politik - Ideen für eine zeitgemäße Demokratie – Discussion and Reading
11.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Alina Bronsky (Russia, Germany) – »Meisterklasse Roman« – Workshop and discussion
11.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Weinmeisterhaus / International Children's and Youth Literature Jan Paul Schutten (Netherlands) – Hoe de Trilobieten uiteindelijk uit de Oceanen verdwenen / Wie die Trilobiten letzten Endes aus den Ozeanen verschwanden – Workshop
11.09. / 09:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Levi Pinfold (UK) – The Secret Horses of Briar Hill / Die Geheimnisse von Briar Hill – Discussion, reading and live illustation
11.09. / 09:30 Uhr / International Children's and Youth Literature Jenny Robson (South Africa) – Balaclava Boy / Tommy Mütze – Workshop
11.09. / 10:00 Uhr / Grips Theater am Hansaplatz / International Children's and Youth Literature Alina Bronsky (Russia, Germany) – Und du kommst auch drin vor – Theatre workshop
11.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Øyvind Torseter (Norway) – Svartle / Super-Matze – Discussion, reading and live illustration
11.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Can Dündar (Turkey, Germany) – Tutuklandik / Lebenslang für die Wahrheit - Auszeichnungen aus dem Gefängnis – Discussion and reading
11.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Jón Gnarr (Iceland) – Útlaginn / Der Outlaw – Discussion and reading
11.09. / 12:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Azouz Begag (France) – Béni ou le Paradis Privé / Fast überall - Die Geschichte eines algerischen Jungen in Frankreich – Discussion and reading
11.09. / 16:00 Uhr / Felleshus der Nordischen Botschaften / International Children's and Youth Literature Century of the Child - Nordisches Design für Kinder von 1900 bis heute – Illustration workshop with Øyvind Torseter
11.09. / 18:00 Uhr / Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin / International Children's and Youth Literature Sebastian Meschenmoser (GER) — The Wind in the Willows / Der Wind in den Weiden — Discussion and reading
12.09. / 08:30 Uhr / Gustav-Freytag-Schule / International Children's and Youth Literature Jon Walter (UK) – My Name's not Friday / Mein Name ist nicht Freitag – Discussion and reading
12.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Levi Pinfold (UK) – Black Dog / Der schwarze Hund and Greenling / Grünling – Discussion, reading and live illustration
12.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Øyvind Torseter (Norway) – Mulegutten / Der siebente Bruder – Discussion, reading and live illustration
12.09. / 09:00 Uhr / LesArt / International Children's and Youth Literature Jon Walter (UK) – My Name's not Friday / Mein Name ist nicht Freitag – Workshop
12.09. / 09:00 Uhr / International Children's and Youth Literature Nicol Ljubić – Writing workshop
12.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Jan Paul Schutten (Netherlands) – Hoe de Trilobieten uiteindelijk uit de Oceanen verdwenen / Wie die Trilobiten letzten Endes aus den Ozeanen verschwanden – Discussion and reading
12.09. / 09:00 Uhr / International Children's and Youth Literature Martina Wildner (GER) – Den Kanal gibt es nicht – Workshop
12.09. / 09:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Sebastian Meschenmoser (GER) — The Wind in the Willows / Der Wind in den Weiden — Discussion, reading and live illustration
12.09. / 11:00 Uhr / Grips Theater am Hansaplatz / International Children's and Youth Literature Alina Bronsky (Russia, Germany) – Und du kommst auch drin vor – Theatre workshop
12.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Jon Walter (UK) – My Name's not Friday / Mein Name ist nicht Freitag – Discussion and reading
12.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Jenny Robson (South Africa) – Balaclava Boy / Tommy Mütze – Discussion and reading
12.09. / 12:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Alina Bronsky (Russia, Germany) – Und du kommst auch drin vor – Discussion and reading
13.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Levi Pinfold (UK) – Black Dog / Der schwarze Hund and Greenling / Grünling – Discussion, reading and live illustration
13.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Sebastian Meschenmoser (GER) – Gordon und Tapir – Discussion, reading and live illustration
13.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Jenny Robson (South Africa) – Balaclava Boy / Tommy Mütze – Discussion and reading
13.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Atze Musiktheater / International Children's and Youth Literature Jenny Robson (South Africa) – Balaclava Boy / Tommy Mütze – Theatre workshop
13.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Wilhelm-von-Humboldt-Gemeinschaftsschule / International Children's and Youth Literature Christian Robinson (USA) – Leo - A Ghost Story and School's First Day of School – Discussion, reading and live illustration
13.09. / 09:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Anna Woltz (Netherlands) – Gips / Gips oder Wie ich an einem einzigen Tag die Welt reparierte – Discussion and Reading
13.09. / 10:00 Uhr / International Children's and Youth Literature »Lesefüchse International« – Semifinal
13.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Raoul Schrott (Austria) – Erste Erde - Epos – Discussion and reading
13.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Rambharos Jha (India) – Waterlife / Wasserwelten – Discussion, reading and live illustration
13.09. / 12:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Jon Walter (UK) – My Name's not Friday / Mein Name ist nicht Freitag – Discussion and reading
13.09. / 12:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Christian Robinson (USA) – »Meisterklasse Bilderbuch« – Workshop and discussion
14.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Weinmeisterhaus / International Children's and Youth Literature Sebastian Meschenmoser (GER) – Gordon und Tapir – Illustration workshop
14.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Theater an der Parkaue – Prater / International Children's and Youth Literature Anna Woltz (Netherlands) – Honderd Uur Nacht / Hundert Stunden Nacht – Theatre workshop
14.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Christian Robinson (USA) – Last Stop on Market Street and Leo - A Ghost Story – Reading and live illustration
14.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Rambharos Jha (India) – Waterlife / Wasserwelten – Discussion, reading and live illustration
14.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Weinmeisterhaus / International Children's and Youth Literature Rambharos Jha (India) – Waterlife / Wasserwelten – Workshop
14.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Martina Wildner (GER) – Den Kanal gibt es nicht – Discussion and reading
14.09. / 09:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Jan Paul Schutten (Netherlands) – Het Raadsel van Alles wat Leeft - En de Stinksokken van Jos Grootjes uit Driel / Evolution oder Das Rätsel von allem, was lebt – Discussion and reading
14.09. / 09:30 Uhr / GRIPS Mitte (Podewil) / International Children's and Youth Literature Christian Robinson (USA) – The Dead Bird – Theatre workshop
14.09. / 10:30 Uhr / International Children's and Youth Literature Angie Thomas (USA) – The Hate U Give – Workshop
14.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Martina Wildner (GER) – Finsterer Sommer – Discussion and reading
14.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Rambharos Jha (India) – Waterlife / Wasserwelten – Illustration workshop
14.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature »Lesefüchse International« – Final
14.09. / 12:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Angie Thomas (USA) – The Hate U Give – Discussion and reading
14.09. / 13:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Im Garten der Kinder- und Jugendliteratur – Greeting and introduction
14.09. / 14:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Tanja Angela Kunz – »Mise-en-abyme und Grenzverwischung — Marie Luise Kaschnitz’ DER ALTE GARTEN« – Lecture
14.09. / 14:45 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Katrin Endres – »Florales aus der Mädchenliteratur« – Lecture
14.09. / 16:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature 8. ilb U20 Poetry Slam – Final
14.09. / 16:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Carola Pohlmann – »DER KLEINE GÄRTNER — Gartendarstellungen in der historischen Kinder- und Jugendliteratur — ein Panoptikum« – Lecture
14.09. / 16:45 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Sebastian Schmideler – »WO DIE WILDEN TIERE WOHNEN — Tiergärten in der historischen Kinder- und Jugendliteratur« – Lecture
14.09. / 18:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Levi Pinfold (UK) – Greenling / Grünling – Discussion
15.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Raoul Schrott (Austria) – Erste Erde - Epos – Discussion and reading
15.09. / 09:00 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Christian Robinson (USA) – School's First Day of School and The Dead Bird – Discussion, reading and live illustration
15.09. / 09:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Anna Woltz (Netherlands) – Honderd Uur Nacht / Hundert Stunden Nacht – Discussion and reading
15.09. / 10:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Im Garten der Kinder- und Jugendliteratur – Greeting
15.09. / 10:45 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Agnes Blümer – »Metamorphosen eines Gartens: TOM´S MIDNIGHT GARDEN - Vom Text zur Graphic Novel« – Lecture
15.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Grips Theater am Hansaplatz / International Children's and Youth Literature Angie Thomas (USA) – The Hate U Give – Theatre Workshop
15.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Angie Thomas (USA) – The Hate U Give – Discussion and reading
15.09. / 11:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Judith Wassiltschenko – »Die Wurzel allen Übels – Bäume und Träume, Legenden und Lügen in Jonathan Auxiers THE NIGHT GARDENER« – Lecture
15.09. / 13:45 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Sabine Planka – »›Gardens have to grow somewhere, after all‹ — Stadtgärten und das Konzept des ›Urban Gardening‹ im Bilderbuch« – Lecture
15.09. / 14:30 Uhr / Haus der Berliner Festspiele / International Children's and Youth Literature Anna-Lena Markus – »Linneas Lehrer: Linné, Monet und Lindgren — Die LINNEA-Bücher von Christina Björk und Lena Anderson« – Lecture

 

2017

(Germany) (Germany) (Germany) (Turkey, Germany) (Switzerland) (India) (Germany) (United Kingdom, Australia) (USA) (South Africa) (The Netherlands) (United Kingdom) (Portugal) (USA) (Norway) (The Netherlands) (United Kingdom) (Germany) (The Netherlands)

2016

(United Arab Emirates) (United Arab Emirates) (Belgium) (USA) (China) (Germany) (Germany, United Kingdom) (Canada) (Norway) (Turkey, USA) (The Netherlands) (Japan, USA) (USA) (The Netherlands) (Sweden) (The Netherlands)

2015

(United Kingdom) (Australia) (USA) (United Kingdom) (France) (Ireland) (Palestine) (Sweden) (Germany) (Norway) (The Netherlands) (Mexico) (Ireland) (Germany) (USA) (France) (Israel) (The Netherlands) (Belgium) (USA)

2014

(Germany) (Australia) (Poland) (Poland) (Belgium) (South Korea) (Australia) (Germany) (Poland) (Canada, USA) (Greece) (The Netherlands) (USA, United Kingdom) (France) (Italy) (United Kingdom) (Belgium)

2013

(Germany) (Ireland) (Germany) (Argentina) (France) (Germany) (Germany) (Switzerland) (China, France) (The Netherlands) (USA) (Germany) (USA) (Iran) (India) (Denmark) (Poland)

2012

(Australia) (Argentina, Spain, Italy) (Poland) (Poland) (Poland) (New Zealand) (Belgium) (Egypt, France) (Taiwan) (Taiwan) (Egypt, France) (USA) (Germany) (Germany) (Zimbabwe, United Kingdom) (Germany, Poland) (Austria) (China, France) (Iran) (Germany) (Germany) (Poland, Israel) (Greece) (Norway) (Sweden) (Czech Republic, Germany) (Denmark) (Belgium) (United Kingdom) (Canada, United Kingdom) (The Netherlands)

2011

() (Spain) (Taiwan) (Belgium) (France) (United Kingdom) (Australia) (Germany) (Germany) (Germany) (Iran) (Greece) (Island) (Sweden) (France) (Germany) (United Kingdom) (The Netherlands) (Germany) (United Kingdom)

2010

(Hungary) (France) (Germany) (USA) (Germany) (United Kingdom) (Lebanon) (Norway) (The Netherlands) (Lithuania) (Greece) (France) (Russia) (South Africa) (Germany) (Sweden) (USA) (The Netherlands) (Australia) (Denmark) (Spain)

2009

(Palestine) (Singapore) (Italy)

2008

(Albania) (Spain) (Germany) (France) (USA) (South Africa) (Norway) (The Netherlands) (Italy) (Germany) (Iran) (The Netherlands, Indonesia) (Germany) (Japan) (Sweden)

2007

(Germany)

2006

(The Netherlands)

2005

(China, France) (Germany) (South Africa) (Czech Republic, USA)

2004

(Germany)

2003

(Germany)

2002

(The Netherlands) (Czech Republic, Germany)

2001

(Poland, Israel)